Skip to main content

HiSET Program

Contact Dionne Hall  Dionne Hall (318) 549-7087 HiSET Paraprofessional
Contact Matt Watson  Matt Watson (318) 549-7053 HiSET Program Teacher

All TABE testing for entry into program will be conducted on Fridays!

Local CPA speaks with the HiSET Class about Taxes
Local CPA speaks with the HiSET Class about Taxes

HiSET Resources

Google Classroom

Bossier Parish Community College - Open Campus

BrainChild

ETS - HiSET
 

Many thanks to the supporters of our students and the HiSET program


  


 

Comfortable Environment for Students
Comfortable Environment for Students
BPCC Testing Center Location: Room D-203
BPCC Testing Center Location

2018-19 Graduates

1. Akers, Aryan
2. Castaneda, Diego
3. Danford, Heather
4. Hayden, Colby
5. Jones, Alyssa
6. McCleskey, Zachary
7. McCray, Christopher
8. Morgan, Trenton
9. Perry, Kristopher
10. Poindexter, Jacob
11. Reed, Ally

2017-18 Graduates

 
1. Andrew, Chandler
2. Adams, Madelaine
3. Battlefield, Corey
4. Butler, Shyanne
5. Coats, Trina
6. Davis, Stephen
7. Falcon, Trinity
8. Fish, Jonathan
9. Fitzpatrick, Keelan
10. Garcia, Isaiah
11. Gillespie, Anthony
12. Glover, Brooks
13. Haacker, Seth
14. Hall, Alexis
15. Heppe, Christopher
16. Hernandez, Marcos
17. Hoffman, Katlyn
18. Holmes, Zachary
19. Jones, Juaniqua
20. Keith, David
21. Ledford, Katelyn
22. Martinez, Andrea
23. Mason, Logan
24. McCoy, Shane
25. McWhiney, Caleb
26. Mendoza, Nathaniel
27. Nunley, Joseph
28. Roberts, Kolby
29. Rudd, Britney
30. Sigler-Summerlin, Hunter
31. Stewart, Jacob
32. Sullivan, Ryan
33. Swanson, Casey
34. Taylor, LaReginald
35. Texeira, Elisha
36. Thompson, Nolan
37. Toloso, Sarah
38. Vaughn, DaCosta
39. Watt, Damon
40. White, Carson

2016-17 Graduates

1. Alfaro, Cesar
2. Banks, Jeremiah
3. Braley, Samantha
4. Brantley, Faith
5. Calhoune, Brianna
6. Doiel, Clifton
7. Durr, Cassidy
8. Eubanks, Morgan
9. Fairlcoth, Dillyn
10. Fletcher, Alexis
11. Griffin, Trevor
12. Harris, Travonia
13. Hydro, Bly
14. Johnson, Aleya
15. Johnson, Candice
16. Johnson, Raegan
17. Johnson, Sarah
18. Khan, Adam
19. Marsh, Nicholas
20. Martin, Keyunna
21. Matthews, Harlon
22. Mattison, Ryleigh
23. Mercer, Trent
24. Mills, Savannah
25. Mosteiro, Trent
26. Mushenski, Braxton
27. Neal, James
28. Pennington, Lucas
29. Phillips, Jessica
30. Serio, AShley
31. Stars, Jason
32. Valle, Ricardo
33. Williams, D'Nahja
34. Wilson, James

2015-16 Graduates

1. Barnes, Miranda
2. Carrol, Matt
3. Cascio, Christian
4. Coleman, Zech
5. Conner, Madelyn
6. Edwards, Laura
7. Hebert, Cruz
8. Jackson, JaMark
9. Morales, Alejandra
10. Simmons, Alexandria
11. Spruell, Olivia
12. Young, Dakota